Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

CISCO SFP-10G-AOC1.5M

$240.00 $86.25
(You save $153.75)
SKU:
SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved Active 1.5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Cisco compatible.

Form Factor: SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

Assembly: Active Direct Attach Cable (DAC)

Connector A: SFP+

Connector B: SFP+

Length: 1.5 meter (4.92 feet)

Wavelength: 850 nm

Data Rate: Up to 10.5 Gbps

Temperature Range:

Hot Swappable: Yes

Data Sheet: SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-A

Compatibility: Nexus 3000: N3K-C3064PQ, N3K-C3064PQ-10GE, N3K-C3064PQ-10GX, N3K-C3048TP-1GE; Catalyst 2960-X Series: WS-C2960X-24TS-LL, WS-C2960X-48TS-LL, WS-C2960X-24PS-L. WS-C2960X-24TS-L, WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L, WS-C2960X-48TS-L, WS-C2960X-48FPS-L, WS-C2960X-24TD-L, WS-C2960X-24PD-L, WS-C2960X-48TD-L, WS-C2960X-48LPD-L, WS-C2960X-48FPD-L; Catalyst 2960-XR Series: WS-C2960XR-24TS-I, WS-C2960XR-48TS-I, WS-C2960XR-24PS-I, WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I, WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I, WS-C2960XR-24TD-I, WS-C2960XR-48TD-I, WS-C2960XR-24PD-I, WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I, WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Compliance: SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 (Optical Modules, Active Optical Cables, and Passive Twinax cables) • SFP+ MSA SFF-8461 (Active Twinax cables)

Quality Guarantee

Approved Networks line of Direct Attach Cables include both passive and active Infiniband, SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ and CXP solutions. Approved’s Direct Attach Cable Line is a cost effective way to connect within racks (TWINAX) and from within the data center (Active Optical Cable) supporting 100% guaranteed functionality within their intended server/switch environment. SFP-10G-AOC1.5M is compliant and certified to perform above OEM specifications in form, fit and function and is tested in high performance computing clusters utilizing servers, switches, storage and host card adapters.

Need a custom length or configuration? Our engineers specializes in creating Build to Order solutions for interconnection between virtually every OEM manufacturer.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Approved Networks Direct Attach Cables.

Related Products