Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

DATA CENTER OPTICS CAB-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-40M

$697.00 $413.40
(You save $283.60)
SKU:
CAB-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-40M
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved Active 40 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40GBase, 100% Data Center Optics compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

Assembly: Active Direct Attach Cable (DAC)

Connector A: QSFP+

Connector B: QSFP+

Length: 40 meter (131.2 feet)

Wavelength: 850 nm

Data Rate: 40GBase

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Hot Swappable: Yes

Data Sheet: CAB-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-40M

Compatibility: Compatible with applicable MSA series servers, switches and routers.

Compliance: Compliance: FCC Class B, UL, CSA, CE, & RoHS 6 - InfiniBandâ„¢ Certified for DDR and QDR InfiniBand electrical compliance - 40GBASE-SR4 / 10GBASE-SR 40-Gigabit Ethernet compliant architecture

Quality Guarantee

Approved Networks line of Direct Attach Cables include both passive and active Infiniband, SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ and CXP solutions. Approved’s Direct Attach Cable Line is a cost effective way to connect within racks (TWINAX) and from within the data center (Active Optical Cable) supporting 100% guaranteed functionality within their intended server/switch environment. CAB-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-4 is compliant and certified to perform above OEM specifications in form, fit and function and is tested in high performance computing clusters utilizing servers, switches, storage and host card adapters.

Need a custom length or configuration? Our engineers specializes in creating Build to Order solutions for interconnection between virtually every OEM manufacturer.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Approved Networks Direct Attach Cables.

Related Products