Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

AN-X2-ZR

$16,000.00 $1,400.00
(You save $14,600.00)
SKU:
AN-X2-ZR
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved AN-X2- - 10GBase ZR SC, 80 Km, 1550 nm X2 transceiver. 100% Data Center Optics compatible.

Form Factor: X2

Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase SC

Interface Details: 10GBase ZR

Data Rate: 10.312 Gbps

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 1.38" x 3.56"

Data Sheet: AN-X2-ZR

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Data Center Optics Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The AN-X2-ZR transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Data Center Optics warranty for the same product. Every AN-X2-ZR is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.