Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

50/50 MULTIMODE DOUBLE FIBER TAP - DLCMM55

$425.00
SKU:
DLCMM55
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

50/50 - Double (Duplex) Fiber Tap - - Multimode - 850 nm - Up to 40G

TAP Type: Double (Duplex) Fiber Tap

Media : Multimode OM4 (50/125 micron)

Split Ratio : 50/50 - 50% network 50% Appliance

Wavelength: 850 nm

Speed: Up to 40G

Network Port Insertion Loss: ≤ 3.8 dB

Monitor Port Insertion Loss: ≤ 3.8 dB

Environment: Operating Temperature: -40˚C to 85˚C - Storage Temperature: -55˚C to 85˚C

Dimensions: 4.5" x 2.375" (installed in Panel: 1.625” x 10.5” x 19”)