Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

FTLC9152RGPL

$2,995.00 $2,500.00
(You save $495.00)
SKU:
FTLC9152RGPL-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved FTLC9152RGPL - 100GBase-SWDM4 LC, 100 meters, Four 25Gbps wavelengths: 850nm, 880nm, 910nm, 940nm VCSEL-based QSFP100 transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP100

Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase LC

Interface Details: 100GBase-SWDM4

Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps

Wavelength: Four 25Gbps wavelengths: 850nm, 880nm, 910nm, 940nm VCSEL-based

Distance: 100 meters (328 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.00" x 0.00" x 0.00"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Finisar Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The FTLC9152RGPL-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Finisar warranty for the same product. Every FTLC9152RGPL-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products