Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

TXN31115D100000

$120.00
SKU:
TXN31115D100000-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved TXN31115D100000 - 4GBase SW LC, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Intel compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 4.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 4GBase SW

Data Rate: 4.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 150 meters (492 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: TXN31115D100000-A" title="TXN31115D100000-A">TXN31115D100000-A

Compatibility: Brocade Silkworm 200E, 3802, 3200, Cisco MDS 9020, Mcdata Sphereon 4500, Qlogic SANbox 1400, 5200, 5600, Promise VTrak M200f, M300f, M500f


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Intel Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The TXN31115D100000-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Intel warranty for the same product. Every TXN31115D100000-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.