Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

MC2210511-LR4

$15,000.00 $550.00
(You save $14,450.00)
SKU:
MC2210511-LR4-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved MC2210511-LR4 - 40GB Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3) LC, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Mellanox compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase LC

Interface Details: 40GB Multi-rate Support (40G Ethernet and OTU3)

Data Rate: 43.01 Gbps

Wavelength: Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.33" x 0.72" x 2.40"

Data Sheet: MC2210511-LR4-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Mellanox Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The MC2210511-LR4-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Mellanox warranty for the same product. Every MC2210511-LR4-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products