Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

AA1419023-E5

$1,946.00 $220.00
(You save $1,726.00)
SKU:
AA1419023-E5-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved AA1419023-E5 - 1000Base CWDM ZX SC, 80 Km, 1590 nm GBIC transceiver. 100% Nortel compatible.

Form Factor: GBIC

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase SC

Interface Details: 1000Base CWDM ZX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 1590 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.38" x 1.16" x 2.56"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Nortel Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The AA1419023-E5-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Nortel warranty for the same product. Every AA1419023-E5-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.