Skip to main content

10GB CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module

$550.00
SKU:
CWDM-SFPP-40-I-XX
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase SFP+ CWDM Transceiver (SMF, 1270-1610nm, 40km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFP+LCsimplex fiber10gbpsIndustrial temperature -40C to 85C40kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP+ CWDM Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm* Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF-8472
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -1 Max: 4dBm
Max Distance: 40 kilometers (24.8 miles) RX Sensitivity: -16dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: <1W Power Budget: 15dB

* Wavelenght(s) available for:

  • Adtran: 1470nm-1610nm
  • Adva: 1270nm-1370nm | 1470nm-1610nm
  • Calix: 1470nm-1610nm
  • Nokia (Alcatel): 1470nm-1610nm

Our CWDM transceivers and optical passive subsystem wavelengths are spaced at 20 nanometers apart, with laser emissions occurring at the 18 defined channels and wavelengths shown in the chart below.

1270nm-1370nm.png
1390nm-1490nm.png
1510nm-1610nm.png

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability