Skip to main content

200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

$850.00 - $995.00
SKU:
QSFP56200G-AOC
Availability:
Estimated Delivery: 3 Weeks from order date
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible, 200GBase, QSFP56 to QSFP56 AOC (Active Optical Cable)

QSFP56 to QSFP56Active Cable200Gb/sUp to 100mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 200Gb/s
Connector A: QSFP56 Connector B: QSFP56
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 100 meters (328 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0C to 70C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 200G Ethernet Compliance: IEEE 802.3cd | SFF-8665 | SFF-8636 | RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-12 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60mm | >105mm within 100mm of QSFP56 connector
Power Consumption: < 4.5 W (< 2.25 W per side) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Call for availability

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.