Skip to main content

200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

$850.00 - $995.00
SKU:
QSFP56200G-AOC
Availability:
Estimated Delivery: 3 Weeks from order date
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible, 200GBase, QSFP56 to QSFP56 AOC (Active Optical Cable)

QSFP56 to QSFP56Active Cable200Gb/sUp to 100mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP56 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 200Gb/s
Connector A: QSFP56 Connector B: QSFP56
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 100 meters (328 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0C to 70C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 200G Ethernet Compliance: IEEE 802.3cd | SFF-8665 | SFF-8636 | RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-12 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60mm | >105mm within 100mm of QSFP56 connector
Power Consumption: < 4.5 W (< 2.25 W per side) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Call for availability

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% Guaranteed compatible with multi-vendor AOC support

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all AOC products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Active Optical Cable (AOC) connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability