Skip to main content

Corning Gold - LC Duplex to LC Duplex OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Cable

$28.38 - $53.90
SKU:
JMUMU3EAAXXX.XMAS-CG
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Aqua OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable, Riser Rated (OFNR) Cable, Corning Gold, Made in America, TAA Compliant

OM3 Multi-mode fiberLCDuplex FiberUPCRiser RatedCorning GoldTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: LC Duplex Side B Connector: LC Duplex
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM3 Laser Optimized 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Color: Aqua
Polarity: A-B Fixed Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 70˚C
Inseration Loss (Typical): 0.30dB Glass Manufacturer: Corning ClearCurve®
Maximum Attenuation: <2.3dB/km / <0.6dB/km Manufacturer: CAH ConnectionsSM Gold Program
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA Approvals: NEC, OFNR, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Corning Gold

The CAH ConnectionsSM Gold Program represents the highest standard for manufacturers of optical patch cords. Member companies purchase Corning materials, adhere to recommended manufacturing processes, and pass annual audits conducted by Corning experts. As a result of this demonstrated manufacturing and business excellence, Corning itself offers a 25-year Extended Warranty Program coverage to include simplex and duplex patch cords manufactured by CAH Connections Gold Program members.

The Corning Gold product is shipped with it's own label and the CAH ConnectionsSM Gold Program bag.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.