Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

TN-SFP-LXB-43-40KM

$700.00 $85.00
(You save $615.00)
SKU:
TN-SFP-LXB-43-40KM-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved TN-SFP-LXB-43-40KM - 1000Base BX-D LC, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Transition Networks compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base BX-D

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm

Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: TN-SFP-LXB-43-40KM-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Transition Networks Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The TN-SFP-LXB-43-40KM-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Transition Networks warranty for the same product. Every TN-SFP-LXB-43-40KM-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products