Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

AN-MTP12U12-SCDS

$280.00
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

12 Fiber MTP to SC Duplex Single-mode Universal Cassette

Fiber: Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Count: 12

Number of Adapters per Panel: 12

Polarity: Universal

Adapter Type Front: SC

Adapter Type Back: MTP Male 

Adapter Plate Color: Blue 

Adapter Type Back: 1 x 12 fiber MTP® Elite Male Connector

Adapter Color Back: Black 

Insertion Loss: 

MTP Average: 0.10dB, Max: 0.35dB

SC Average: 0.12dB, Max: 0.15dB

Cassette Material: 16 Gauge Aluminum/Black Powder Coat

Operating Temperature: -40è_ to +70è_C

Standards Compliance: TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 - cable, IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5 - MTP/MPO, Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC, IEC-61754-20 (LC) & IEC-61754-14 (SC), IEC-60793

Related Products