Skip to main content

InfiniBand

Enhance Performance and AI Readiness
in Data-Intensive Applications

InfiniBand transceivers are the cornerstone of high-performance AI networks, delivering the speed, bandwidth, and reliability your systems need to perform at their best. With data rates reaching up to 200Gbit/s, InfiniBand transceivers provide a robust and scalable solution to meet the demands of data-intensive applications and real-time processing.

They are the preferred choice for machine learning, deep learning, and AI-driven workflows because of their ability to ensure low-latency and high-throughput data transfer. When your network needs to perform without compromise, trust InfiniBand transceivers to deliver unparalleled performance and seamless integration with your existing infrastructure.


800G OSFP SR8 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver


800G OSFP SR8 Dual MPO-12 to APC 800GB/s Commercial temperature 0C to 70C 100m MSA Compliant

  • 100% NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS Compatible
  • 800Gbase-SR8 InfiniBand NDR
  • 2 x MPO-12 APC connector
  • Up to 50 m (164 ft) on OM3 or 100 m (328ft) on OM4 with FEC

400G OSFP112 VR4 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver


400G OSFP MPO-12 to APC 400GB/s Commercial temperature 0C to 70C 50m MSA Compliant

  • 100% NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS400 Compatible
  • 400Gbase-VR4 InfiniBand NDR
  • MPO-12 APC connector
  • Up to 30 m (98.43 ft) on OM3 or 50 m (164ft) on OM4

200G QSFP56 SR4 InfiniBand HDR Optical Transceiver


QSFP56 LC 200GB/s Commercial temperature 0C to 70C 100m MSA Compliant

  • 100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MMA1T00-HS Compatible
  • 200Gbase-SR4 InfiniBand HDR
  • MPO-12 APC connector
  • Up to 70 m (230 ft) on OM3 with FEC or 100 m (328ft) on OM4

200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cable


QSFP56 to QSFP56Active Cable200Gb/sUp to 70mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

  • 100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MFS1S00-H0xxE Compatible
  • 200Gbase InfiniBand HDR
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
  • Up to 70 m (230 ft) on OM3 with FEC

200G QSFP56 InfiniBand NDR AOC Breakout


QSFP56 to QSFP56Active Cable200Gb/sUp to 70mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

  • 100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MFS1S50-H0xxE Compatible
  • 200Gbase InfiniBand HDR
  • QSFP56 to 2 x QSFP56 Active Optical Cable Breakout
  • Up to 70 m (230 ft) on OM3 with FEC

More InfiniBand Products...


100G QSFP28 SR4 InfiniBand EDR

100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MMA1B00-E100 Compatible, 100GBase-SR4 InfiniBand EDR QSFP28 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 InfiniBand EDR AOC

100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MFA1A00-E0xx Compatible, 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 InfiniBand EDR DAC

100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MCP1600-E0xx Compatible 100GBase-DAC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable

56G QSFP+ InfiniBand DAC

100% Mellanox/NVIDIA MC2207130-xxx Compatible 56GBase-DAC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable