Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

AN-MTP12U24-LCD3

$380.00
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

2 x 12 Fiber MTP to LC Duplex OM3 Universal Cassette

Fiber: OM3 Multi-mode Fiber

Fiber Count: 24

Number of Adapters per Panel: 12

Polarity: Universal

Adapter Type Front: LC

Adapter Type Back: MTP Male 

Adapter Plate Color: Aqua

Adapter Type Back: 2 x 12 fiber MTP® Elite Male Connectors

Adapter Color Back: Aqua

Insertion Loss: 

MTP Average: 0.10dB, Max: 0.35dB

LC Average: 0.12dB, Max: 0.15dB

Cassette Material: 16 Gauge Aluminum/Black Powder Coat

Operating Temperature: -40è_ to +70è_C

Standards Compliance: TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 - cable, IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5 - MTP/MPO, Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC, IEC-61754-20 (LC) & IEC-61754-14 (SC), IEC-60793


Quality Guarantee

Approved offers a comprehensive line of cable management products including, Panels, plates and cassettes enabling the next level of performance in your data center or storage area network. Approved's cable management product line drastically improves your fiber and infrastructure investment while saving installation time and critical space.

Call your Approved Rep today to learn how to save! Don't forget to ask about our breakout and trunk cabling as well!

Related Products