Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

40 Channel DWDM, Mux/Demux, 100Ghz, Monitor, AAWG, 1RU Rackmount, LC/UPC

$2,674.30 - $3,114.00
SKU:
D1F40LCXX1020052

Product Description

DWDM 100 GHz spacing, Mux/Demux Pair (Dual Fiber), Flat top AAWG, 40 Channel, L (LC/UPC), Single module, Rack Mount (1RU 19"), Skip 0, Bandpass EXP, MON 2% M/D, 1310 wide passband

19 Inch Mux/Demux 40 Channels LC-UPC Connector 100Ghz Spacing Commercial Temp Dual Fiber GR-1209 / GR-1221Telecordia

Filter Type: DWDM Number of Channels: 40Ch
Form Factor: Rackmount Configuration: MUX/DMX
Monitor Port: 2% Mon Other Port: 1310nm
Connector: LC/UPC Fiber Count: Dual
Insertion Loss (Typical): <6.3db(DWDM) / 1310nm Inertion Loss <2.2db (Express) Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: -5℃ to 65℃
Application: PTP, 40CH+1310 Express: EXP

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% functionally, optically and environmentally tested

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on Passive Optical Filters (WDM mux/demuxes, splitters, optical taps, and MSAMs) of 5 years.

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

These are generally custom products that are not stocked, but made to order

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for passives connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Although savings is important, we also offer custom products with strong technical support