Skip to main content

10GBASE-DWDM Tunable SFP+ C-Band 80km DDM Transceiver

$1,200.00
SKU:
SFPP-TUNE-80
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-DWDM Tunabale SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, C-Band, 80km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFP PlusLCDuplexSonet 9.953GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP+ Tunable Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s
Wavelength: C-Band Protocols: 10GBASE | MSA Compliant | SFF 8431, SFF 8472, SFF 8690
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: V ADPTX
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -1 Max: +3dBm
Max Distance: 80 km (49.7 miles) RX Sensitivity: -26dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 2.0 W Power Budget: 25dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability