Skip to main content

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ SMF 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver

$480.00
SKU:
SFP10G-ZR
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550 nm 80 km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFP PlusLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: SFP+ ZR Data Rate: 11.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550 nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet | CPRI | MSA Compliant | SFF 8431, SFF 8472
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: EML transmitter and APD receiver - 1550nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 0 dBm Max: +5 dBm
Max Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) RX Sensitivity: -20 dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.8 W Power Budget: 22 dB

10 GB SFP+ ZR Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's SFP+ ZR OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ SMF 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our SFP+ ZR transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every SFP+ ZR transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Accedian: 7SP-402
  • Adtran: 1442480F1
  • Adtran: 1442480G1
  • Adtran: 1442480G1C
  • Adva: 1061701812
  • Alcatel-Lucent: 3FE65832AA
  • Alcatel-Lucent: 3HE05833CA
  • Alcatel-Lucent: 3HE05894AA
  • Alcatel-Lucent: 3HE09329AA
  • Alcatel-Lucent: SFP-10G-ZR-ALCATEL
  • Alcatel-Lucent: SFP-10G-ZR-ALCATEL-I
  • Allied Telesis: AT-SP10ZR80/I
  • Arista: SFP-10G-ZR-AN
  • Arista: SFP-10G-ZR-ARISTA
  • Aruba: SFP-10GE-ZR-ARUBA
  • Avaya: AA1403016-E6
  • Brocade-Foundry: 10G-SFPP-ZR
  • Brocade-Foundry: 10G-SFPP-ZRE
  • Calix: 100-01970
  • Calix: 100-01971
  • Calix: 100-01971-ER
  • Ciena: 160-9105-900
  • Ciena: XCVR-S80V55
  • Cisco: DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR
  • Cisco: DS-SFP8G-ZR
  • Cisco: ONS-SC-10G-ZR
  • Cisco: SFP-10G-ZR
  • Cisco: SFP-10G-ZR-S
  • Cisco: SFP-10G-ZRL
  • Cyan: 280-0277-00
  • Dell: 407-BBRK
  • Dell: 407-BBOP-80KM
  • Enterasys: 10GB-ZR-SFPP
  • Ericsson: SFP-10G-ZR-ERIC
  • Extreme: 10310
  • Extreme: 10G-SFP-ZR
  • Finisar: FTLX1871D3BCL
  • Finisar: FTLX1871D3BNL
  • Finisar: FTLX1871M3BCL
  • Fortinet: FG-TRAN-SFP+ZR
  • Huawei: 34060672
  • Infinera: TRX100115
  • Infinera: TOM-10G-SFPP-LR2
  • JDSU: JSH-01ZWAA1
  • Juniper: EX-SFP-10GE-ZR
  • Juniper: QFX-SFP-10GE-ZR
  • Juniper: SFP-10GE-ZR
  • Juniper: SFPP-10GE-ZR
  • Keysight: US-SFP10G-ZR
  • Meraki : MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-LR
  • MRV: SFP-10GD-ZR
  • MSA Generic: SFP10G-ZR
  • MSA Generic: SFP10G-ZR-I
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-SFP10G-ZR
  • Transition Networks: TN-SFP-10G-ZR

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.