Skip to main content

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ SMF 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver

$400.00
SKU:
SFP10G-ZR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm 80km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFP PlusLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP+ ZR Data Rate: 11.1Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet | CPRI | MSA Compliant | SFF 8431, SFF 8472
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: EML transmitter and APD receiver - 1550nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 0 Max: +5dBm
Max Distance: 80 kilometers (49.7 miles) RX Sensitivity: -20dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.8 W Power Budget: 22 dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability