Skip to main content

400GBASE-FR4 OSFP SMF 1271-1331nm 2km DDM Transceiver

$5,250.00
SKU:
OSFP-400G-FR4-A
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-FR4 OSFP Transceiver (SMF, 1271-1331 nm, 2 km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp.)

OSFPLCDuplex Fiber425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber2kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: OSFP FR4 Data Rate: 425 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm Protocols: 400G Ethernet, MSA, IEEE 802.3bs compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: PAM4 x 4 CWDM EA-DFB transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -0.3 dBm Max: 3.7 dBm
Max Distance: 2 km (1.24 mi) RX Sensitivity: -4.6 dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 12 W Power Budget: 4.3 dBm

400 GB OSFP FR4 Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's OSFP FR4 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 400GBASE-FR4 OSFP SMF 1271-1331nm 2km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our OSFP FR4 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every OSFP FR4 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: OSFP-400G-FR4

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.