Skip to main content

400GBASE-FR4 OSFP SMF 1271-1331nm 2km DDM Transceiver

$3,500.00
SKU:
OSFP-400G-FR4-A
Availability:
Ships 14 days after order confirmation.
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-FR4 OSFP Transceiver (SMF, 1271-1331nm, 2km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

OSFPLCDuplex Fiber425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber2kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: OSFP FR4 Data Rate: 425 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm Protocols: 400G Ethernet, MSA, IEEE 802.3bs compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: PAM4 x 4 CWDM EA-DFB transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -0.3dBm Max: 3.7dBm
Max Distance: 2 kilometers (1.24 miles) RX Sensitivity: -4.6dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 12 W Power Budget: 4.3dBm

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.