Skip to main content

400GBASE-DR4 OSFP SMF 1310nm 500m DDM Transceiver

$2,500.00
SKU:
OSFP-400G-DR4-A
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-DR4 OSFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp)

OSFPMPOMTP425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber500mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: OSFP-DR4 Data Rate: 425 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Protocols: 400G Ethernet, OSFP MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3bs
Connector: MPO/MTP Transmitter Type: 4x EML PAM4
Cable Type: SMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 for Breakout TX Power: Min: -0.8dBm Max: 4.2dBm
Max Distance: 500 meters (1640 feet) RX Sensitivity: 4.4dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 12W Power Budget: 3.6dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.