Skip to main content

400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD SMF 1310nm 500m DDM Transceiver

$3,000.00
SKU:
QSFP-DD-DR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP-DDMPOMTP425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber500mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP-DD-DR4 Data Rate: 425 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Protocols: 400G Ethernet, QSFP-DD MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3bs
Connector: MPO/MTP Transmitter Type: 4x EML PAM4
Cable Type: SMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 for Breakout TX Power: Min: -0.8dBm Max: 4.2dBm
Max Distance: 500 meters (1640 feet) RX Sensitivity: 5dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 12W Power Budget: 5.1dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability