Skip to main content

LC Duplex to LC Duplex OM5 50/125µm Wide Band Multimode Fiber Cable

$22.98 - $72.77
SKU:
JMUMU7EAAXXX.0MAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Lime Green OM5 Wide Band Multimode Fiber Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

OM5 Multi-mode fiberLCDuplex FiberUPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: LC Duplex Side B Connector: LC Duplex
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM5 50/125µm Wide Band Multimode (850 - 953nm wavelengths) Color: Lime Green
Polarity: A-B Fixed Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive - Supports WDM operation
Overall Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km): 850nm: 3500, 953nm: 1850, 1300nm: 500 Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 70˚C
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15dB Glass Manufacturer: Corning ClearCurve®
Wavelength Attenuation (dB/km): 850nm: ≤2.3, 953nm: ≤1.7, 1300nm: ≤0.6 Approvals: IEC 60793-2-10, TIA 492AAE
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity