Skip to main content

LC Duplex to LC Duplex OM4+ 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Cable

$22.35 - $53.77
SKU:
JMUMU6EAAXXX.0MES
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

LC Duplex to LC Duplex OM4+ 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Cable

OM4+ Multi-mode fiberLCDuplex FiberUPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: LC Duplex Side B Connector: LC Duplex
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM4+ Laser Optimized 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Color: Violet
Polarity: A-B Fixed Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 75˚C
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15dB Glass Manufacturer: Corning ClearCurve®
Maximum Attenuation: <2.3dB/km / <0.6dB/km Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity