Skip to main content

24 Fiber MTP to 12 x LC Duplex OM4 50/125µm Multimode Breakout Cable

$268.93 - $481.60
SKU:
BXUMU181B424XAA0XX.0MAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

24 Fiber MTP to 12 x LC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

OM4 Multi-mode fiberMTP24 to 12xLC24 FiberUPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: 24 Fiber MTP Elite® Side B Connector: 12 x LC Duplex (18" Breakout, 0" Stagger)
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM4 Laser Optimized 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Color: Aqua
Fiber Count: 24 Fiber Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive MicroCore® (Loose Tube Indoor)
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.35dB (MTP) / 0.15dB (LC) Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
Maximum Attenuation: <2.3dB/km / <0.6dB/km Glass Manufacturer: Corning ClearCurve®
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity