Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

AT-SP10ZR80/I

$16,000.00 $635.00
(You save $15,365.00)
SKU:
AT-SP10ZR80/I-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved AT-SP10ZR80/I - 10GBase ZR LC, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Allied Telesis compatible.

Form Factor: SFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase ZR

Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: AT-SP10ZR80/I-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Allied Telesis Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The AT-SP10ZR80/I-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Allied Telesis warranty for the same product. Every AT-SP10ZR80/I-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products