Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

OSFP-400G-DR4

$8,900.00 $3,500.00
(You save $5,400.00)
SKU:
OSFP-400G-DR4-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved OSFP-400G-DR4 - 400GBASE-DR4 MPO, 500 meters, 1310 nm OSFP transceiver. 100% Arista compatible.

Form Factor: OSFP

Port Interface: 1 x 400GBase MPO

Interface Details: 400GBASE-DR4

Data Rate: 400 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 500 meters (1640 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Arista Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The OSFP-400G-DR4-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Arista warranty for the same product. Every OSFP-400G-DR4-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products