Skip to main content

400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD SMF 1271-1331nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$3,800.00
SKU:
QSFPDD-LR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-LR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1270-1330nm, 10km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP-DDLCMTP425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP-DD Type 2 Data Rate: 425Gbps
Wavelength: 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330nm Protocols: 400G Ethernet | IEEE 802.3bs | 100G Lambda MSA | CMIS 4.0
Connector: Duplex LC Transmitter Type: VCSEL, Class 1 laser
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min -2.7 dBm Max 5.1 dBm per lane
Max Distance: 10km (6.21 miles) RX Sensitivity: -4.3dBm per lane
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: Max. 10W Power Budget: 1.6dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.