Skip to main content

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ SMF 1271-1331nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$360.00
SKU:
QSFP-LR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1271-1331nm, 10km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP+LC41.2GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP+ LR4 Data Rate: 41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm Protocols: 40G Ethernet, OTNOTU3, IEEE 802.3b, QSFP MSA
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: 4x10Gb/s DFB CWDM transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -7dBm Max: 2.3dBm
Max Distance: 10km (6.2 miles) RX Sensitivity: -11.5dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 3.5 W Power Budget: 7.5dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.