Skip to main content

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ (4X10) SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$380.00
SKU:
QSFP-PLR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 40GBase-PLR4 (4x10GBase-LR) QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP+MPOMTP41.2GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10km

 Form Factor: QSFP+ PSM4
 Data Rate: 41.2 Gb/s
 Wavelength: 1310NM  Protocols: 10G LR/LW Ethernet, OTU1e, OTU2, OTU 2e
 Connector: MPO/MTP  Transmitter Type: 4x10Gb/s DFB transmitter
 Cable Type: SMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 Breakout
 TX Power: Min: -6dBm Max: 1dBm
 Max Distance: 10km (6.2 miles)
 RX Sensitivity: -14.5dBm
 Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC  Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
 Power Consumption: 2.5 W
 Power Budget: 4.5dB

 

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.