Skip to main content

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ (4X10) SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$380.00
SKU:
QSFP-PLR4
Availability:
492 in stock. Order by 10 AM PT, in-stock items ship the same day*. Please call 800-590-9535 to inquire about a higher quantity.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 40GBase-PLR4 (4 x 10GBase-LR) QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310 nm, 10 km, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp.)

QSFP+MPOMTP41.2GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10km

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP+ PSM4
Data Rate: 41.2 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310 nm Protocols: 10G LR/LW Ethernet, OTU1e, OTU2, OTU 2e
Connector: MPO/MTP Transmitter Type: 4x10 Gb/s DFB transmitter
Cable Type: SMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 Breakout
Power Consumption: 2.5 W
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported

40 GB QSFP+ PLR4 Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP+ PSM4 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ (4X10) SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch. Our QSFP+ PSM4 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP+ PSM4 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Alcatel: QSFP-40G-LRM4
  • Allied Telesis: AT-QSFPLRM
  • Arista: QSFP-PLR4
  • Arista: QSFP-40G-PLR4
  • Arista: QSFP-40G-PLRL4
  • Brocade-Foundry: 40G-QSFP-IR4
  • Ciena: 160-9504-900
  • Cisco: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
  • Cisco: QSFP-IR4-MPO-GDY
  • Dell: 407-BBQV
  • Edgecore: ET6401-PSM4
  • Extreme: 10326
  • Force10: GP-QSFP-40GE-1IR
  • Gigamon: QSF-506
  • Infinera: TOM-40G-Q-LRL
  • Juniper: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
  • Juniper: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR
  • Juniper: QFX-QSFP-40G-LRM4
  • Juniper: QSFPP-4X10GE-LR
  • Juniper: QSFPP-40GBASE-IR4
  • MSA Generic: QSFP-PLR4
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-QSFP-PLR4
  • Plexxi: PX-CBL-IR4-40G-QSFP-2KM
  • Plexxi: PX-CBL-LR4P-40G-QSFP-10KM

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.