Skip to main content

10GBASE-LR XFP SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$93.50
SKU:
XFP-LR
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310 nm 10 km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp.)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sSonet 9.953GB/sSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: XFP LR Data Rate: 11.1 Gb/s Ethernet | 9.953 Gb/s SONET
Wavelength: 1310 nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet | OTU2 | OC-192SR-1 | FEC | XFP MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: Uncooled EML/DFB Laser: 1310 nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -6 dBm Max: -0 dBm
Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) RX Sensitivity: -14.5 dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 2.5 W Power Budget: 8 dB

10 GB XFP LR Datasheet

All Approved Networks' XFP10G-LRs are industrial temperature, and support:

  • SONET OC-192SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1 at 9.953Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G FiberChannel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gb/s
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gb/s

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's XFP LR OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our XFP LR transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every XFP LR transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • 3Com: 3CXFP92
  • Adtran: 1442910G1
  • Adtran: 1442910G1C
  • Adtran: 1442911F1
  • Adtran: 1442921F1
  • Adva: 0061701811-03
  • Alcatel: 109537902
  • Alcatel: 10G-XFP-LR-ALCATEL-A
  • Alcatel: 3FE50712BA
  • Alcatel: 3HE00564AA
  • Alcatel: 3HE00564CA
  • Alcatel: 3HE05831CA
  • Alcatel-Lucent: XFP-10G-LR-ALCATEL
  • Allied Telesis: AT-XPLR
  • Aruba: XFP-LR
  • Brocade: 10G-XFP-LR
  • Brocade: 10G-XFP-LR-4
  • Brocade-Foundry: OC192-XFP-SR1
  • BTI: BP3AM4MS
  • Calix: 100-01508
  • Calix: 100-01509
  • Ciena: XCVR-A10V31
  • Ciena: NTTP84BA
  • Cisco: ONS-XC-10G-S1
  • Cisco: XFP-10GLR-192SR-L
  • Cisco: XFP10GLR-192SR-L
  • Cisco: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
  • Cisco: XFP10GLR192SR-RGD
  • Citrix: EW3D0000714
  • Citrix: EW3E0000714
  • Citrix: EW3F0000714
  • Citrix: EW3P0000561
  • Citrix: EW3X0000714
  • Citrix: EW3Z0000589
  • Cyan: 280-0014-00
  • D-Link: DEM-422XT
  • Dell: 409-10007
  • Delta: TSP-10G3B1QER
  • Edgecore: ET5302-LR
  • Enterasys: 10GBASE-LR-XFP
  • Extreme: 10122
  • F5 Networks: F5UPGXFPLROPR
  • Finisar: FTRX1411M3
  • Finisar: FTLX1411D3
  • Finisar: FTLX1411M3
  • Finisar: FTLX1413D3BCL
  • Fortinet: FG-TRAN-XFPLR
  • Fujitsu: FC95731410
  • Fujitsu: FC9573E410
  • Fujitsu: FC9573E410-I04
  • Fujitsu: FC9685TC13
  • Fujitsu: FIM31121
  • HP: JD108B
  • Huawei: XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310
  • IBM: 45W2811
  • Infinera: TOM-10G-SR1
  • Infinera: TRX100044
  • Intel: TXN181072013X5C
  • JDSU: JXP-01LEAB1
  • JDSU: JXP-01LGAB1
  • JDSU: JXP-01LMAB1
  • JDSU: JXP-01LMAC1
  • Juniper: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
  • Juniper: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR
  • Juniper: XFP-10GE-LR
  • Juniper: XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
  • Marconi: SU69CA
  • MRV: XFP-10GD-LR
  • MRV: XFP-10GED-LR
  • MRV: XFP-10GED-LRTH
  • MSA Generic: XFP-LR-OC192
  • MSA Generic: XFP-LR-OC192-I
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-XFP-LR-OC192
  • Netgear: AXM752
  • Nortel: AA1403001-E5
  • Nortel: NTTP80BA
  • Occam: 105164
  • Optelian: 1003-4753
  • Palo Alto: PAN-XFP-LR
  • Tellabs: 81.XO192SR1131S
  • Transition Networks: TN-XFP-LR1
  • Zhone: MXK-10GE-XFP-LR
  • ZTE: XFP-10GE-S10K

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.