Skip to main content

10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver

$675.00
SKU:
XFP-ZR
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550 nm 80 km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp.)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

 Form Factor: XFP ZR  Data Rate: 11.09 Gb/s Ethernet | 9.953 Gb/s SONET
 Wavelength: 1550 nm  Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet ZR/ZW | OC-192SR-1 | FEC | XFP MSA Compliant
 Connector: LC Duplex  Transmitter Type: Cooled EML Laser and APD photodiode: 1550 nm
 Cable Type: SMF  TX Power: Min: 0 dBm Max: +4 dBm
 Max Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)  RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
 Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C*  Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
 Power Consumption: 3.5 W  Power Budget: 24 dB

10G XFP ZR 80km Datasheet

All Approved Networks' XFP10G-ZRs are Industrial Temperature and support:

  • SONET OC-192SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1 at 9.953Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet 
  • 10G Fiber Channel 
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gb/s 
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gb/s

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's XFP ZR OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our XFP ZR transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every XFP ZR transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Adtran: 1442980G1C
  • Adva: 0061701812
  • Alcatel: 1AB217280002
  • Alcatel: 3HE01545AA
  • Alcatel: 3HE01545CA
  • Alcatel: 3HE05833CA-A
  • Alcatel: 10G-XFP-ZR-ALCATEL
  • Allied: AT-XPER80
  • Brocade: 10G-XFP-ZR
  • Calix: 100-01507
  • Calix: 100-02596
  • Ciena: NTTP81KA
  • Cisco: ONS-XC-10G-L2
  • Ciena: XCVR-A80V55
  • Cisco: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
  • Cisco: XFP10GZR192LR-RGD
  • Cyan: 280-0016-00
  • Cyan: 280-0122-00-A
  • Cyan: 280-0462-00
  • Edgecore: ET5302-ZR
  • Finisar: FTLX1811M3
  • Finisar: FTRX-1811-3
  • Force: GP-XFP-1Z
  • Fujitsu: FC9573D430
  • Fujitsu: FIM31052
  • H3C: 0231A41G
  • IBM: 45W8178
  • Industrial: 100-01506
  • Industrial: 109537555
  • Infinera: TOM-10G-LR2
  • Juniper: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
  • Juniper: XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2
  • Marconi: SU69CD
  • MRV: XFP-10GD-LR2
  • MSA Generic: XFP-ZR-OC192
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-XFP-ZR-OC192
  • Nortel: AA1403006-E5
  • Redback: XFP-10GE-ZR
  • Transition: TN-XFP-ZR
  • Zhone: MXK-10GE-XFP-80KM-1550

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.