Skip to main content

10GBASE-ZR XFP SMF 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver

$460.00
SKU:
XFP-ZR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm 80km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA Compliant

 Form Factor: XFP ZR  Data Rate: 11.09Gb/s Ethernet | 9.953 Gb/s SONET
 Wavelength: 1550nm  Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet ZR/ZW | OC-192SR-1 | FEC | XFP MSA Compliant
 Connector: LC Duplex  Transmitter Type: Cooled EML Laser and APD photodiode: 1550nm
 Cable Type: SMF  TX Power: Min: 0 Max: +4dBm
 Max Distance: 80 kilometers (49.7 miles)  RX Sensitivity: -23dBm
 Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C*  Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
 Power Consumption: 3.5 W  Power Budget: 24dB

 

All our XFP10G-ZR's are Industrial Temperature and support:

  • SONET OC-192SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1 at 9.953Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet 
  • 10G Fiber Channel 
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gb/s 
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gb/s

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability