Skip to main content

10GBASE-SR XFP MMF 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver

$75.00
SKU:
XFP-SR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm 300m, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM3300mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: XFP SR Data Rate: 11.1Gb/s Ethernet
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet SR/SW | XFP MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: Min: -7 Max: -1.2dBm
Max Distance: OM3: 300 meters (984 feet) RX Sensitivity: -13dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial temp: 0℃ to 70℃ Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.5 W Power Budget: 4db

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability