Skip to main content

10GBASE-SR XFP MMF 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver

$75.00
SKU:
XFP-SR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm 300m, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM3300mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: XFP SR Data Rate: 11.1Gb/s Ethernet
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet SR/SW | XFP MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: Min: -7 Max: -1.2dBm
Max Distance: OM3: 300 meters (984 feet) RX Sensitivity: -13dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial temp: 0℃ to 70℃ Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.5 W Power Budget: 4db

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.