Skip to main content

25GBASE-SR SFP28 MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver

$80.00
SKU:
SFP25G-SR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

SFP28LCDuplex25.78125GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM4100mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP28 SR Data Rate: 25.78125Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 25GBASE Ethernet | CPRI | eCPRI | MSA Compliant | SFF 8472
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: VCSEL laser transmitter: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: Min: -8.4dBm Max: 2.4dBm
Max Distance: OM4: 100m (328ft) RX Sensitivity: -5.2dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.2W Power Budget: 1.6dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.