Skip to main content

25GBASE-SR SFP28 MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver

$80.00
SKU:
SFP25G-SR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

SFP28LCDuplex25.78125GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM4100mMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: SFP28 SR Data Rate: 25.78125Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 25GBASE Ethernet | CPRI | eCPRI | MSA Compliant | SFF 8472
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: VCSEL laser transmitter: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: Min: -8.4dBm Max: 2.4dBm
Max Distance: OM4: 100m (328ft) RX Sensitivity: -5.2dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.2W Power Budget: 1.6dB

25GB SFP28 SR Datasheet

Approved's SFP28 SR OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 25GBASE-SR SFP28 MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our SFP28 SR transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every SFP28 SR transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: SFP-25G-SR
  • Avago: AFBR-725SMZ
  • Broadcom: BCM957414A4142CC
  • Brocade-Foundry: 25G-SFP28-SR
  • Chelsio: SM25G-SR
  • Cisco: SFP-25G-SR-S
  • Dell: 407-BCBF
  • Dell: 407-BCBK
  • Edgecore: ET7302-SR
  • Finisar: FTLF8536P4BCL
  • Finisar: FTLF8536P4BNL
  • Finisar: FTLF8536W4BTL
  • HP: 845398-B21
  • Juniper: JNP-SFP-25G-SR
  • Juniper: QFX-SFP-25G-SR
  • Lenovo: 7G17A03537
  • Mellanox: MMA2P00-ASHT
  • MSA Generic: AN-SFP25G-SR-I
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-SFP25G-SR
  • Samsung: SFG-AFE000DBVZ

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact our engineering and technical support team.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability