Skip to main content

10/25GBASE-SR Dual Rate SFP28 MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver

$85.00
SKU:
SFP1025G-SR-I
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 25GBase-SR Dual Rate SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

SFP28LCDuplex25.78125GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85COM4100mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP28 SR - Dual Rate Data Rate: 25.78125Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 10/25GBASE Ethernet | CPRI | eCPRI | MSA Compliant | SFF 8472
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: VCSEL laser transmitter: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: Min: -8.4dBm Max: 2.4dBm
Max Distance: OM4: 100 meters (328 feet) RX Sensitivity: -5.2dBm (25GB), -7.5dBm (10GB)
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.2 W Power Budget: 1.6dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability