Skip to main content

10GBASE-ER XFP SMF 1550nm 40km DDM Transceiver

$250.00
SKU:
XFP-ER
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm 40km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sSonet 9.953GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber40kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: XFP ER Data Rate: 11.09Gb/s Ethernet | 9.953 Gb/s SONET
Wavelength: 1550nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet ER/EW | OC-192SR-1 | FEC | XFP MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: Cooled EML Laser and PIN photodiode: 1550nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -1 Max: +3dBm
Max Distance: 40 kilometers (24.8 miles) RX Sensitivity: -16dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM):Supported
Power Consumption: 16dB Power Budget: 16dB

 

All US Critical XFP10G-ER's are Industrial Temerature and support:

  • SONET OC-192SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1 at 9.953Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G FiberChannel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gb/s
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gb/s

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability