Skip to main content

10GBASE-ER XFP SMF 1550nm 40km DDM Transceiver

$250.00
SKU:
XFP-ER
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm 40km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

XFPLCDuplexEthernet 11.1GB/sSonet 9.953GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber40kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: XFP ER Data Rate: 11.09Gb/s Ethernet | 9.953 Gb/s SONET
Wavelength: 1550nm Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet ER/EW | OC-192SR-1 | FEC | XFP MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: Cooled EML Laser and PIN photodiode: 1550nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -1 Max: +3dBm
Max Distance: 40 kilometers (24.8 miles) RX Sensitivity: -16dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM):Supported
Power Consumption: 16dB Power Budget: 16dB

 

All US Critical XFP10G-ER's are Industrial Temerature and support:

  • SONET OC-192SR-1 SDH STMI-64.1 at 9.953Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G FiberChannel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gb/s
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gb/s

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.