Skip to main content

25GBASE-LR SFP28 SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$120.00
SKU:
SFP25G-LR
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp), TAA Compliant

SFP28LCDuplex25.78125GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA CompliantTAA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP28 LR Data Rate: 25.78125Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Protocols: 25GBASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF 8472
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: DFB transmitter: 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -7dBm Max: 2dBm
Max Distance: 10 kilometers (6.2 miles) RX Sensitivity: -11.3dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.5 W Power Budget: 2.5dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.