Skip to main content

1000BASE-LX SFP SMF 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$24.00
SKU:
SFP-LX
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm 10km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFPLCDuplex fiber1.25GB/sIndustrial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA

Form Factor: SFP-LX Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Protocols: 1000BASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: FP laser transmitter 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -9 Max: -3dBm
Max Distance: SMF: 10 kilometers (6.2 miles) RX Sensitivity: -24dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1 W Power Budget: 9dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.