Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

40G-QSFP-SR4-SWDM4

$1,095.00 $360.00
(You save $735.00)
SKU:
40G-QSFP-SR4-SWDM4-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 40G-QSFP-SR4-SWDM4 - 40GBASE SWDM4 Duplex MMF LC, 240 meters, wavelengths: 850nm, 880nm, 910nm, 940nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Brocade-Foundry compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase LC

Interface Details: 40GBASE SWDM4 Duplex MMF

Data Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength: wavelengths: 850nm, 880nm, 910nm, 940nm

Distance: 240 meters (787 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.33" x 0.72" x 2.40"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Brocade-Foundry Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 40G-QSFP-SR4-SWDM4-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Brocade-Foundry warranty for the same product. Every 40G-QSFP-SR4-SWDM4-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products