Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

80/20 SINGLE MODE SINGLE FIBER TAP - SSCSM82

$350.00
SKU:
SSCSM82
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

80/20 - Single (Simplex) Fiber Tap - - Single Mode - 1310nm - 1550nm - Up to 100G

TAP Type: Single (Simplex) Fiber Tap

Media : Single Mode OS2 (9/125 micron)

Split Ratio : 80/20 - 80% network 20% Appliance

Wavelength: 1310nm - 1550nm

Speed: Up to 100G

Network Port Insertion Loss: ≤ 1.2 dB

Monitor Port Insertion Loss: ≤ 7.9 dB

Environment: Operating Temperature: -40˚C to 85˚C - Storage Temperature: -55˚C to 85˚C

Dimensions: 4.5" x 2.375" (installed in Panel: 1.625” x 10.5” x 19”)