Skip to main content

8 Port, MTP Single-mode LGX style adapter plate (MTP)

$80.00
SKU:
MTPS-8P
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

8 Port, MTP Single-mode LGX style adapter plate

Fiber: Single-mode Fiber Count:  8 x MTP12
Connector Type: MTP
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 60℃
Dimensions: 1.18" x 1.20" x 5.12" Plate Material: Steel
Material Thickness: 1.2mm Material Coating: ESD Powder Coat
Applications: For use in all Approved Sliding Panels, Cassettes. Fits virtually all patch panels, As LGX is the most common footprint in the Data Center. Compliance: RoHS, Reach, SVHC in accordance with: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1Plenum (OFNP)

*Corning WCH & CCH adapter brackets avaialble upon request.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.