Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

JQUMU6EAA007.0MDS

$27.11
SKU:
JQUMU6EAA007.0MDS
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

7.0 METER, MULTIMODE OM4+ SC DUPLEX (UPC) TO LC DUPLEX (UPC), A-B FIXED, INDOOR, PLENUM RATED, OTHER (SPECIFY IN NOTES) JUMPER CABLE - STANDARD LABEL.

Side A Connector Type: SC DUPLEX

Side A Connector Polish: UPC

Side B Connector Type: LC DUPLEX

Side B Connector Polish: UPC

Fiber Type: MULTIMODE OM4+

Polarity: A-B FIXED

Cable Type: INDOOR

Jacket Type (flame rating): PLENUM

Cable Length: 7.0 Meter

Color: OTHER (specify in notes)


Quality Guarantee

Approved Networks line of multimode, singlemode and conditioning fiber optic patch cables are built using the highest quality fiber and optical connectors. A strict adherence to EIA/TIA quality standards and our industry leading Environmental Test Facility guarantee the JQUMU6EAA007.0M is approved across multiple applications and environments.

Approved Jumpers are available in a variety of termini including: ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MU and MTP/MPO, including OM4 optical fiber for the next generation enterprise network.

Need a custom length or configuration?

We specialize in creating Build to Order cable solutions for our Data Center clients.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535 Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Approved Networks Cables.

Related Products