Skip to main content

12 Fiber MTP to MTP OM5 50/125µm Wide Band Multimode Fiber Cable

$95.58 - $238.17
SKU:
JAUAU7BAAXXX.0MFS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

12 Fiber MTP to MTP OM5 50/125µm Wide Band Multimode Fiber Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

OM5 Multi-mode fiberMTP1212 FiberUPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: 12 Fiber MTP Elite® Side B Connector: 12 Fiber MTP Elite®
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM5 Wide Band 50/125µm WDM Multimode Fiber Color: Lime Green
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Overall Modal bandwidth (MHz/km): 850nm: 3500, 953nm: 1850, 1300nm: 500 Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive MicroCore® (Loose Tube Indoor)
Inseration Loss (Typical): 0.35dB Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
Wavelength Attenuation (dB/km): 850nm: ≤2.3, 953nm: ≤1.7, 1300nm: ≤0.6 Glass Manufacturer: Corning ClearCurve®
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA Approvals: IEC 60793-2-10, TIA 492AAE

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.