Skip to main content

12 Fiber MTP to MTP OM4+ 50/125µm Multimode Fiber Cable

$95.25 - $228.17
SKU:
JXUXU6XAA0XX.0MAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

12 Fiber MTP to MTP OM4+ Multimode Fiber Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

OM4 Plus Multi-mode fiberMTP1212 FiberUPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: 12 Fiber MTP Side B Connector: 12 Fiber MTP
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM4+ Laser Optimized 50/125um Multimode Fiber Color: Violet
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive MicroCore® (Loose Tube Indoor)
Inseration Loss (Typical): 0.75dB Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
Maximum Attenuation: <3dB/km / <2dB/km Glass Manufacturer: Plus Corning Optical Fiber
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Assembled in the USA Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.