Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

TXN181070850X1B

$539.00 $65.00
(You save $474.00)
SKU:
TXN181070850X1B-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved TXN181070850X1B - 10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Intel compatible.

Form Factor: SFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR

Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: TXN181070850X1B-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Intel Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The TXN181070850X1B-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Intel warranty for the same product. Every TXN181070850X1B-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.