Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM

$1,750.00 $210.00
(You save $1,540.00)
SKU:
SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM - 10GBase-LRM LC, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Juniper compatible.

Form Factor: SFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase-LRM

Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 220 meters (721 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-A

Compatibility: Cisco 10720 Internet Router: 10720-RPR-SFP Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA): SPA-1XOC48-ATM SPA-1XOC48-POS/RPR SPA-2XOC48-POS/RPR SPA-4XOC48-POS/RPR


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Juniper Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Juniper warranty for the same product. Every SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.