Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

MMA1B00-B150D

$1,995.00 $160.00
(You save $1,835.00)
SKU:
MMA1B00-B150D-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved MMA1B00-B150D - 40GBase QSFP SR4 MPO, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Mellanox compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase MPO

Interface Details: 40GBase QSFP SR4

Data Rate: 40 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 150 meters (492 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.33" x 0.72" x 2.40"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Mellanox Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The MMA1B00-B150D-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Mellanox warranty for the same product. Every MMA1B00-B150D-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products