Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

PLEXXI PX-CBL-QSFP28-AOC-1M

$866.70
SKU:
PX-CBL-QSFP28-AOC-1M-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved Active 1 meter , QSFP28 to QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 103.125Gbps, 100% Plexxi compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

Assembly: Active Direct Attach Cable (DAC)

Connector A: QSFP28

Connector B: QSFP28

Length: 1 meter (3.3 feet)

Wavelength: 850 nm

Data Rate: 103.125Gbps

Temperature Range:

Hot Swappable: Yes

Data Sheet: PX-CBL-QSFP28-AOC-1M-A

Compatibility: Compatible with applicable Plexxi series servers, switches and routers.

Compliance: 100GB Ethernet - Multi-Platform - QSFP PLUS connectors. Fully compatible to the latest QSFP PLUS MSA (multi-source-agreement)

Quality Guarantee

Approved Networks line of Direct Attach Cables include both passive and active Infiniband, SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ and CXP solutions. Approved’s Direct Attach Cable Line is a cost effective way to connect within racks (TWINAX) and from within the data center (Active Optical Cable) supporting 100% guaranteed functionality within their intended server/switch environment. PX-CBL-QSFP28-AOC-1M is compliant and certified to perform above OEM specifications in form, fit and function and is tested in high performance computing clusters utilizing servers, switches, storage and host card adapters.

Need a custom length or configuration? Our engineers specializes in creating Build to Order solutions for interconnection between virtually every OEM manufacturer.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Approved Networks Direct Attach Cables.

Related Products