Skip to main content

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Multi-Vendor

$255.00 - $301.00
SKU:
QSFP100G-XXXXX-AOC
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100GBase, 100% Compatible QSFP28 to QSFP28 Multi-Vendor AOC (Active Optical Cable)

QSFP28 to QSFP28Active Cable103.21Gb/sUp to 150mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CDAC Multi-vendorMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 103.12Gb/s
Connector A: QSFP28 Connector B: QSFP28
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 150 meters (429 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0℃ to 70℃ Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 100G Ethernet | Infiniband4xEDR, 4xFDR, 4xQDR | 4G/8G/16G/32GFibre Channel | SAS3 Compliance: IEEE 802.3 | SFF-8431 | SFF-8436 | SFF-8438i |RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-12 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60mm | >105mm within 100mm of QSFP28 connector
Power Consumption: < 5 W (< 2.5 W per side) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Go to 100G QSFP28 Multi-Vendor

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% Guaranteed compatible with multi-vendor AOC support

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all AOC products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Active Optical Cable (AOC) connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability