Skip to main content

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)- Industrial Temp

$360.00 - $570.00
SKU:
QSFP100G-AOC-I
Availability:
Estimated Delivery: 3 Weeks from order date
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible, 100GBase, QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable), Industrial Temp

QSFP28 to QSFP28Active Cable103.21Gb/sUp to 150mIndustrial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 103.12Gb/s
Connector A: QSFP28 Connector B: QSFP28
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 150 meters (429 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40˚C to 85˚C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 100G Ethernet | Infiniband4xEDR, 4xQDR Compliance: IEEE 802.3 | SFF-8636 |RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-12 BER Minimum Bend Radius: 30mm | >65mm within 100mm of QSFP28 connector
Power Consumption: 5 W (2.5 W per side) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Call for availability

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.