Skip to main content

100G QSFP28 AOC Cable (QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28) Breakout - Industrial Temp.

$481.00 - $625.00
SKU:
Q100S25-AOC-I
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100GBase QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28, 100% Compatible AOC (Active Optical Cable) Breakout Cable, Industrial Temp

QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28Active Cable103.12Gb/s - 4 x 25.78Gb/sUp to 150mIndustrial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 103.12Gb/s (Up to 25.78125Gb/s per lane)
Connector A: QSFP28 Connector B: 4 x SFP28
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 150 meters (429 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40˚C to 85˚C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 25/100G Ethernet Compliance: SFF-8431 | SFF-8436 | RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-12 BER Minimum Bend Radius: 30mm | 65mm within 100mm of connectors
Power Consumption: < 6.5 W (< 2.5 W QSFP28 side, 1 W each SFP28) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Go to 100G QSFP28 Multi-Vendor

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% Guaranteed compatible with multi-vendor AOC support

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all AOC products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Active Optical Cable (AOC) connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability